SENIOR PRESENTATION NIGHT 19-20

SAVE THE DATE!!! Senior Presentation Night for Season 19-20 will be held on Saturday 18th April 2020 at 7.30pm at the Diamond Creek Tavern Read more

Facebook

Match Results

Select Grade:
Grade: DVCA:Barclay Shield Round: 9 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Diamond Creek   def   Epping
Grade: DVCA:Mash Shield Round: 9 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Laurimar Cricket Club   drew   Diamond Creek
Grade: DVCA:F1 Grade Round: 10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Old Paradians   def by   Diamond Creek
Grade: DVCA:F3 Grade Round: 10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Diamond Creek   def   Old Paradians
Grade: DVCA:G1 Grade Round: 10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Laurimar Black   def by   Diamond Creek 2
Grade: DVCA:G1 Grade Round: 10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Montmorency   def   Diamond Creek 1
Grade: DVCA:G3 Grade Round: 10 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Montmorency   def by   Diamond Creek
Grade: DVCA:U18 Blue Round: 8 31 Jan 20
7 Feb 20
9 Feb 20
Diamond Creek   def by   Bundoora Park
Grade: DVCA:U16 Blue Round: 8 31 Jan 20
7 Feb 20
9 Feb 20
Research Eltham Collegians   def by   Diamond Creek
Grade: DVCA:U16 Red Round: 8 31 Jan 20
7 Feb 20
9 Feb 20
Diamond Creek   def   Rosanna
Grade: DVCA:U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B Round: 11 5 Feb 20
Diamond Creek 3   drew   Thomastown United
Grade: DVCA:U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B Round: 11 5 Feb 20
Montmorency White   drew   Diamond Creek 1
Grade: DVCA:U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B Round: 11 5 Feb 20
Eltham   drew   Diamond Creek 2
Grade: DVCA:U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B Round: 12 12 Feb 20
Diamond Creek 1   drew   Plenty Blue
Grade: DVCA:U10 (Level 1)- Yellow - Group B Round: 12 12 Feb 20
Diamond Creek 2   drew   Plenty Green

Highlights

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Daniel R Gilbert111Barclay Shield4
2 Bradley S Conibear111G3 Grade7
3 Allan G Poon106G3 Grade4
4 Danyon Kambouris105North Region Senior T202
5 Angus Jarram103F1 Grade8
6 Hamish Swift103U12 Red C5
7 Stuart Mangin94G1 Grade8
8 Stuart Mangin93G1 Grade4
9 Stuart Mangin92G1 Grade3
10 Jack Boland90F1 Grade10

DCCC LIVE SCORES

select

Twitter