Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield 8 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Diamond Creek
5/244(cc) TN McLean 88 J Adams 76* DA Campbell 36*  T Wise 2/41 R Wise 2/63
def Macleod
188 JN Swainger 51 T Wise 29 D Ahmed 26  DR Taylor 3/46 DA Campbell 2/34
Coventry Oval 
B Grade 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Macleod
82  BJ Shallard 7/42 DH Bedurke 3/20
and 7/234 B Rodda 99 C Smythe 62  DH Bedurke 4/42 J Elzink 2/15
def by Diamond Creek
3/194(dec) A Taylor 63 R Putto 49 A Brown 40  C Smythe 2/36
Macleod Park 
F1 Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Diamond Creek
7/222(cc) J Boland 78 JM Stephen 42 M MacDonald 41  T Ciarlo 2/19 M Turnbull 2/30
def Macleod
9/93(cc) S Weber-Byrne 29  DT Wells 3/14 A Putto 3/22
Marngrook Oval 
F3 Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Mernda
8/116(cc) S Chopra 31 V Waraich 26*  C Guy 2/9 R Pearce 2/19
def by Diamond Creek
4/118 A Jarram 39* S Farrar 29 H Smith 26  
Mernda Recreation Reserve 
G1 Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Lalor Stars
5/197(cc) C MacDonald 60 LA Coulson 59 M Atmaca 45  JR Rowley 2/26
def Diamond Creek
8/166(cc) S MacPherson 40 R Mitchell 35 ML Vassallo 29* TT Bedurke 27  A Volpe 2/15 K Lawry 2/27 C Cameron 2/41
W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
G2 Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Diamond Creek
7/132(cc) S Mangin 36 BA Oliver 31  D Maley 2/23 W Mills 2/31
def by Riverside
4/133 R Parsons 53 A Poloniato 42*  BA Oliver 2/7 S Mangin 2/29
Campbell Street Reserve 
North Region Senior T20 3 27 Nov 18 Diamond Creek
87  L Burgoyne 4/20 JT Felton 3/13 L Agius 2/27
def by Lower Eltham
6/158(cc) J Hansen 36* IN Dombagaha Pathirage 36 R Mitchell 25  A McCormick 2/24 DA Campbell 2/34
Coventry Oval 
G4 Grade 9 19 Jan 19 Diamond Creek
5/166 K Heldt 60 JA Bellingham 27*  KR Marasco 3/20
def Panton Hill
7/159(cc) J Loudovaris 70 R Hobbs 41  K Heldt 4/30
Ryders Flats Reserve 
U16 Blue 7 21 Dec 18 Mernda
9/109(cc) JL Ladiges-Tucker 33  T Downes 3/19 C Pilatti 3/19
def Diamond Creek
5/84 H Downes 27*  A Mitris 2/12 JL Ladiges-Tucker 2/12
Waterview Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
U16 Red A 7 21 Dec 18 Diamond Creek Cricket Club
drew Riverside
Coventry Oval 
U16 Red B 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
8/139(cc) D Federico 54*  RM Gaylard 3/9 L Liyanage 2/18
def Mill Park
9/112(cc) G Khatra 46* B Harris 30*  WT Saker 2/1 T Baird 2/8 M Furness 2/9 AA Elward 2/21
Coventry Oval 
U14 Red A 7 21 Dec 18 Diamond Creek
drew Laurimar Cricket Club
Marngrook Oval 
U14 Red B 7 21 Dec 18 North Eltham Wanderers Cricket Club
3/72(cc)  S Murphy 2/7
def by Diamond Creek Cricket Club
3/75 T Boland 33*  
Wattle Glen Park War Memorial Park 
U14 Yellow 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
3/167(dec) S King 50*  
def Lalor Stars
54  S Murphy 4/8
and 7/28  S Murphy 3/9 CW Lidgerwood 2/3
Campbell Street Reserve 
U12 Teal 7 21 Dec 18 Diamond Creek Cricket Club
def Bundoora Cricket Club
Campbell Street Reserve 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Hurstbridge
91  M Chapman 2/6 M Swift 2/7
def by Diamond Creek
7/156 N Bott 51* M Chapman 35* B Chapman 25  P Ward 3/17
Ben Frilay Oval 
U12 Yellow A 7 21 Dec 18 Greensborough 2
drew Diamond Creek
Elder Street Reserve 
U12 Yellow A 7 21 Dec 18 North Eltham Wanderers
drew Diamond Creek 2
1/40  
Eltham North Adventure Playground 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 9 12 Dec 18 Diamond Creek 1
v Diamond Creek 2
Coventry Oval 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 9 12 Dec 18 Diamond Creek
v Eltham
Marngrook Oval 
U14 Yellow 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Plenty Cricket Club
52  
def by Diamond Creek
3/189  
Plenty Park 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
4/124  
def by Montmorency Cricket Club
5/187  
Marngrook Oval 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Greensborough 1
5/186(cc)  
def Diamond Creek
163  
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
CV Regional Big Bash QF 9 Dec 18 Diamond Creek
9/84(cc) A McCormick 31  R Gleisner 3/13 J Turner 2/8
def by Westmeadows
2/163(cc) L Anderson 88* G Lambeth 46  
Henry Turner Reserve (Tony Dodemaide Oval)