Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Diamond Creek
9/104  CM Salm 2/18
def by Riverside
8/185 CM Salm 72 N Bragg 57  JA Ramsey 3/36 L Campitelli 2/30
Coventry Oval 
B Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Montmorency
7/243 B Symons 118 D Leahy 37* O Anderson 30  LK Sewell 4/64
def Diamond Creek
8/242(cc) A Taylor 90 S Luff 84  J Sedgwick 4/38 AC Scanlon 2/29
Central Park Greensborough 
North Region Senior T20 GF 13 Feb 18 Lalor Stars
7/150(cc) R Mittica 50 A Fergusson 36 J Steele 34  J Adams 3/19
def by Diamond Creek
4/157(cc) MW Hill 61 DR Taylor 36  J Steele 2/32
W.A. Smith Reserve #1 
F2 Grade 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Diamond Creek 2
62  MI Godinho 2/4 J Baade 2/6 M Marshall 2/7 A Brennan 2/8
and 1/91 A Jarram 50* S Farrar 38*  
def by Lalor Stars
7/96 CG Turner 27*  R Pearce 5/32
Marngrook Oval 
F2 Grade 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Riverside
38  JT Watson 4/4 C Sexton 3/11 AE Poon 2/16
def by Diamond Creek 1
128 G Milner 36 R Putto 25  B Ryan 3/16 A Merrifield 3/25
Whatmough Park #2 
G3 Grade 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Macleod
78 S Gutic 29*  P Freeman 4/16 R Mitchell 2/13
and 1/71(cc) J Mills 31*  
def by Diamond Creek
5/96(dec) G Shallard 40 JM Stephen 28*  S Gutic 2/25 T Picton 2/40
Banyule Flats North 
G1 Grade 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Diamond Creek
6/266(dec) F Pizzichetta 98 P Ritchie 80 S Mangin 31  A Sahabandu 4/75
def Macleod
202 M James 55 G Latross 35 F Martucci 29  ML Vassallo 3/22 S Mangin 3/26 AA Elward 2/23
Campbell Street Reserve 
G4 Grade 10 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hurstbridge
4/273 S Joynson 124* JR Lovett 71  KD Sexton 2/33
drew Diamond Creek
8/178 JA Bellingham 94 J Carr 34  JR Lovett 4/20 J Joynson 2/41
Hurstbridge #1 (East Oval) 
U16 Blue 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Diamond Creek
9/148(cc) JT Watson 37  F McColgan 3/20 N Willis 2/10
def Research Eltham Collegians
74  JT Watson 2/5 J Boland 2/7 HW Connell 2/9
Coventry Oval 
U14 Teal 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Laurimar Cricket Club
1/177(dec) T Carpenter 78* B Athinis 40*  
def Diamond Creek
84  T Carpenter 4/4
and 4/74(cc)  B Tripodi 3/9
Laurimar Reserve West 
U12 Blue 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Riverside
8/149(cc)  T Boland 2/16
def Diamond Creek
104  O Gleeson 2/1 D Kirby 2/7
Greensborough Park 
U12 Red A 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Diamond Creek
8/172 C Green 27*  N Jackson 3/14
def by Rosanna
6/263(cc) N Jackson 40 L Jayathilake 35 J Nott 26  H Swift 2/30
Campbell Street Reserve 
U16 Red 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Bundoora
4/150(cc) R Caracella 55* N Brennan 32* M Brennan 28  
def Diamond Creek
7/126 K Farrell 31 R McCormick 28  M Brennan 2/9
Yulong Park #1 
U12 Teal 3 27 Oct 17
3 Nov 17
Diamond Creek
6/93(cc)  D Timewell 2/8
def by Research Eltham Collegians
7/284(cc) A Robinson 50* B Bond 34* J Shepherd 33*  M Hoffman 2/28
Campbell Street Reserve 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Montmorency White
v Diamond Creek
Montmorency Park 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Diamond Creek 1
v Epping
Coventry Oval 
U14 Yellow 8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Diamond Creek
4/131 CW Lidgerwood 50*  
def Laurimar Cricket Club
47  KS Mangin 2/4 J Gosden 2/6 L Gillies 2/9
and 4/47(cc)  
Marngrook Oval 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Diamond Creek 2
v Mernda
Marngrook Oval