Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Montmorency
8/123(cc) M O'Brien 58  L Campitelli 2/12 MJ Hansen 2/19 JA Ramsey 2/24
def Diamond Creek
108 J Benney 47  TK Groom 3/11 R Shaman 2/7 N Weerakkody 2/16 SJ Noble 2/42
Montmorency Park 
B Grade 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Diamond Creek
69  L Morgan 3/8 C Gedge 2/11 B Lewis 2/21
def by Riverside
0/71 N Bragg 43*  
Coventry Oval 
North Region Senior T20 EF 5 Dec 17 Macleod
70  L Campitelli 3/8 MJ Hansen 2/13
def by Diamond Creek
9/111(cc)  T Wise 2/9 D Falcke 2/14 R Wise 2/17
Macleod Park 
F2 Grade 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Lower Plenty
8/82(cc) JB O'Connor 32*  AE Poon 3/7
def by Diamond Creek 1
6/94 I Rutt Acc 30  LJ Chilcott 3/5
Anthony Beale Reserve East 
F2 Grade 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Diamond Creek 2
6/89  C Walsh-Queay 2/14
def Mill Park
9/78(cc) C Walsh-Queay 32  ZR Petrosino 3/8 S Farrar 2/9 R Pearce 2/14
Marngrook Oval 
G3 Grade 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Diamond Creek
7/147(cc) HW Connell 56  A Perrett 3/8 G McGrath 3/20
def Research Eltham Collegians
113 C Cunningham 55  FK Parker 3/20 B Glynn 2/6 P Freeman 2/30
Campbell Street Reserve 
G1 Grade 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Montmorency
6/172(cc) T Horner 78 T Maxfield 29  ML Vassallo 2/18 C Boland 2/36
def Diamond Creek
9/110(cc) JP Merrett 43  W Norton 3/6 B Norton 3/10 FJ Pendlebury 2/13
Central Park Greensborough 
G4 Grade 5 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Panton Hill
3/117 M Bellingham 50* L Homewood 27  AG Poon 2/25
def Diamond Creek
109 C Gleeson 30 W Jones 25  D Mandizha 3/20 J Rodgerson 2/7 CB O'Connor 2/11
St Andrews Recreation Reserve 
U14 Teal 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Diamond Creek
115 C Pilatti 50*  
v Rosanna
0/5  
Marngrook Oval 
U12 Blue 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Banyule
2/40  
v Diamond Creek
3/43  
Banyule Flats South 
U12 Red A 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Heidelberg
2/58  
v Diamond Creek
5/46  
Warringal Park 
U16 Red 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Diamond Creek
v Plenty Power
6/150(cc) L Mallia 56 J Burge 55  
Coventry Oval 
U12 Teal 3 27 Oct 17
3 Nov 17
Diamond Creek
6/93(cc)  D Timewell 2/8
def by Research Eltham Collegians
7/284(cc) A Robinson 50* B Bond 34* J Shepherd 33*  M Hoffman 2/28
Campbell Street Reserve 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 9 13 Dec 17 Diamond Creek 1
v Plenty 1
Marngrook Oval 
U16 Blue 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Riverside Cricket Club
v Diamond Creek
5/163(cc) W Brennan 67 JT Watson 39  R Gleeson 2/12
Whatmough Park #1 
U14 Yellow 6 8 Dec 17
15 Dec 17
Diamond Creek
v Banyule
Campbell Street Reserve 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 9 13 Dec 17 Diamond Creek
v Riverside 2
Coventry Oval 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 9 13 Dec 17 Mill Park
v Diamond Creek 2
Redleap Reserve