Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield GF 16 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
17 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
128 J Benney 50  R Wise 5/31 G Rigg 2/28
def by Macleod
7/275(cc) R Wise 93 T Wise 56 RM Johnson 50* JN Swainger 25  L Campitelli 3/49 DR Taylor 2/38
Plenty Park 
B Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Diamond Creek
9/224(cc) A Brown 95 M Elzink 27 L Davine 25  C Daw 6/73 L Snelson 2/23
def Montmorency
76  BJ Shallard 3/11 J Elzink 3/15 DH Bedurke 2/22
Coventry Oval 
F1 Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Eltham
8/244(cc) J Pearsell 75 D Knight 63 B McEntee 34  LK Sewell 3/67 NA Ireland 2/27 NJ Farren-Price 2/59
def Diamond Creek
162 G Milner 63 I Rutt Acc 29  G O'Neill 5/56 B Luker 3/81 B McEntee 2/25
Susan Street Reserve 
F3 Grade SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Bundoora United
7/153 B Gaff 43  C Guy 4/61 C Sexton 3/39
def Diamond Creek
151 A Jarram 64  I Jinadasa 5/34 C Webb 5/41
N.J Telfer Reserve 
G1 Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Thomastown
136 M Dunn 27  R Mitchell 4/15 R McCormick 4/22
def by Diamond Creek
7/142 G Shallard 53*  A Singh 4/30 M Schlenzka 2/58
Main Street Reserve (Oval 2 - West) 
G2 Grade GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Laurimar Teal
109 N Bharti 43  AA Elward 3/26 S Mangin 2/14 CJ Merrett 2/37
def by Diamond Creek
6/113 LR Rowley 36* S Mangin 25  S Whitehead 4/37 A Kumar 2/30
Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West) 
North Region Senior T20 3 27 Nov 18 Diamond Creek
87  L Burgoyne 4/20 JT Felton 3/13 L Agius 2/27
def by Lower Eltham
6/158(cc) J Hansen 36* IN Dombagaha Pathirage 36 R Mitchell 25  A McCormick 2/24 DA Campbell 2/34
Coventry Oval 
G4 Grade 12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Rosanna
9/274(cc) MJ Dench 101 S Sharma 52 L Dench 38  K Heldt 3/38 BS Conibear 3/64
def Diamond Creek
85  G Wilson 4/12 L Dench 2/10 RR Karnati 2/10
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
U16 Blue GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Diamond Creek
117 JD Turner 55  A Joshi 4/26 W Brennan 2/15 J Lemire 2/19
drew Bundoora United
8/114 J Lemire 37 W Brennan 33*  H Downes 4/16
Coventry Oval 
U16 Red A GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Diamond Creek
64 T Baird 45  JA Neilson 3/1 LC Sier 2/18
def by Banyule/Lower Plenty
5/150(cc) DD Mills 60 LJ Mills 29*  T Baird 2/9
Marngrook Oval 
U16 Red B 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
8/139(cc) D Federico 54*  RM Gaylard 3/9 L Liyanage 2/18
def Mill Park
9/112(cc) G Khatra 46* B Harris 30*  WT Saker 2/1 T Baird 2/8 M Furness 2/9 AA Elward 2/21
Coventry Oval 
U14 Red A GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
South Morang
90  M Guthrie 3/15 B Neilson 2/7 LR Rowley 2/12
def by Diamond Creek
8/165 LR Rowley 55 B Neilson 55  T Theivanesan 5/15 S Uruththiran 2/11
Mill Park Lakes Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 -West) 
U14 Red B SF 1 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Diamond Creek Cricket Club
8/82(cc) JR Colebatch 27  C Blom 2/5
def by North Eltham Wanderers
9/99(cc)  JR Colebatch 3/16
Wattle Glen Park War Memorial Park 
U14 Yellow 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
3/167(dec) S King 50*  
def Lalor Stars
54  S Murphy 4/8
and 7/28  S Murphy 3/9 CW Lidgerwood 2/3
Campbell Street Reserve 
U12 Teal SF 1 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Plenty
5/100(cc)  M Chapman 2/6
def Diamond Creek
64  
Plenty Park 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Hurstbridge
91  M Chapman 2/6 M Swift 2/7
def by Diamond Creek
7/156 N Bott 51* M Chapman 35* B Chapman 25  P Ward 3/17
Ben Frilay Oval 
U12 Yellow A GF 15 Mar 19
22 Mar 19
Riverside
182 N Hewett 37 Z Lander 34*  B Hoffman 2/6
def Diamond Creek 2
128 B Hoffman 39* J Leeson 27  A Hewett 2/8
Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Diamond Creek 1
v Macleod 2
Marngrook Oval 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Diamond Creek 2
v Mernda
Coventry Oval 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 13 27 Feb 19 Riverside 2
v Diamond Creek
Whatmough Park (Oval #2 West) 
U14 Yellow 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Plenty
52  
def by Diamond Creek
3/189  
Plenty Park 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Diamond Creek
4/124  
def by Montmorency Cricket Club
5/187  
Marngrook Oval 
U12 Red A 3 26 Oct 18
2 Nov 18
Greensborough 1
5/186(cc)  
def Diamond Creek
163  
Banyule Flats Reserve (Oval #2 North) 
CV Regional Big Bash QF 9 Dec 18 Diamond Creek
9/84(cc) A McCormick 31  R Gleisner 3/13 J Turner 2/8
def by Westmeadows
2/163(cc) L Anderson 88* G Lambeth 46  
Henry Turner Reserve (Tony Dodemaide Oval)