Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield SF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
14 Mar 22
Epping
3/114 NJ Gardiner 44*  M Keenan 2/14
def Diamond Creek
9/113(cc) DR Gilbert 30  J Henkel 5/19
Epping Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 East) 
B Grade 15 5 Mar 22 Montmorency
drew Diamond Creek
Montmorency Park (Montmorency Oval (North)) 
D Grade SF 12 Mar 22 Diamond Creek
109 M Connell  44  F Tomai 3/17 S Ghasimzadeh 2/10 F Carelli 2/30
def by Rosebank
3/193(cc) P Acker 102 S Favrin 38  C Sexton 2/43
Coventry Oval 
F2 Grade SF 12 Mar 22 Diamond Creek
95 AA Elward 27  S Byrne 4/33 MJ Molony 3/11
def by Heidelberg
98  BA Oliver 5/19 MP Trainor 4/8
Marngrook Oval 
G1 Grade 6 18 Dec 21 Old Paradians
8/205(cc) JR Piscitelli 50* L Dassanayake 46 J Wijayakoon 26  B Wilson 3/25 B Walker 2/32
def Diamond Creek
74  HM Rajapakshe 3/7 JJ Nugent 3/27 CW Rathnayake 2/6
Collins Oval (Parade College) 
G2 Grade 14 5 Mar 22 Diamond Creek Cricket Club
3/125 JA Bellingham 50* N Jory 28*  SJ Tuik 2/10
def Banyule
108 RJ Jones 43  J Halliday 5/22 B Chapman 2/5
Campbell Street Reserve 
F3 Grade 14 5 Mar 22 Rosanna
9/100(cc) JJ McCaig 25  H Connell 3/26
def by Diamond Creek
3/101 B Hardman 43*  
Shelley Park 
U10 Red Nillumbik 10 2 Mar 22 Diamond Creek
7/104(cc)  
drew Montmorency
5/75(cc)  
Coventry Oval 
U10 Yellow Nillumbik 10 2 Mar 22 Diamond Creek
0/115(cc)  
drew North Eltham Wanderers
5/64(cc)  
Marngrook Oval 
U18 Blue 3 3 Dec 21 Diamond Creek
4/99 J Barry 50*  
def by Bundoora Park
4/131 H Caruso 45  M Tomasiello 2/12
Coventry Oval 
U18 Teal 9 25 Feb 22 Diamond Creek Cricket Club
8/98 C McEvoy 47  A Cunningham 2/2 C Klaster 2/15 E McCormack 2/16
def RECCC/Epping
4/93(cc) O Irvine 47*  
Coventry Oval 
U16 Blue 3 3 Dec 21 Riverside
7/102(cc) N Brennan 37*  M Guthrie 4/24
def Diamond Creek
63  D Kirby 4/9 A Harrison 2/4
Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East) 
U16 Teal 9 25 Feb 22 Diamond Creek Cricket Club
8/82(cc)  
def by Bundoora Park
5/86(cc) D Taylor 27* E Dicesare 25 R Badwal 25*  B Chapman 3/2
Marngrook Oval 
U14 Teal (1) GF 18 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Diamond Creek
61  M Mirra 3/2 D Dahiya 3/8 A Rajmohan 2/15
def by Laurimar Cricket Club
7/62  M Tabain 2/5 C Parker 2/10
Coventry Oval 
U14 Red - Nillumbik/Whittlesea 9 25 Feb 22 North Eltham Wanderers
1/170(cc) A Kenny 46* J Frahm 27*  
def Diamond Creek
6/55(cc)  M Hoyle 2/1 EJ McGregor 2/3
Wattle Glen Park War Memorial Park 
U12 Blue 9 25 Feb 22 North Eltham Wanderers
84 K Hastings O'Connor 27  A Kristo 2/9 T Milner 2/9
def by Diamond Creek
6/96(cc) H Giles 33*  
Eltham North Adventure Playground 
U12 Red Banyule/Nillumbik PF 11 Mar 22
16 Mar 22
Lower Plenty Cricket Club
3/105 H Fleming 30*  
def Diamond Creek Cricket Club
5/102(cc) K Sadowy 25*  D Liyanarachchi 2/23
Lower Plenty Oval 
North Region Senior T20 3 14 Dec 21 Diamond Creek
8/125(cc) H Smith 53 A McCormick 36  J Klaster 4/22 BJ Eustance 2/14
def by Research Eltham Collegians
8/132(cc) B Davies 34 J Ward 32  JT Ireland 4/6 L McLellan 2/17
Coventry Oval