Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Barclay Shield 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Epping
164 T Emmins 41 A Licovski 36  L Campitelli 4/35 MJ Hansen 3/32 J Adams 2/35
v Diamond Creek
1/18  
Epping Recreation Reserve #1 
B Grade 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Bundoora
122 J Moller 47 A Tak 25  A McCormick 6/18 M Elzink 2/22
v Diamond Creek
0/28  
Yulong Park #1 
North Region Senior T20 GF 13 Feb 18 Lalor Stars
7/150(cc) R Mittica 50 A Fergusson 36 J Steele 34  J Adams 3/19
def by Diamond Creek
4/157(cc) MW Hill 61 DR Taylor 36  J Steele 2/32
W.A. Smith Reserve #1 
F2 Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Diamond Creek 1
9/139(cc) M MacDonald 28 JT Watson 27  A Cole 3/21 S Sinclair 2/31
v Lower Eltham
Coventry Oval 
F2 Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
North Eltham Wanderers
9/140(cc)  DS Ramsey 3/11 MP Trainor 2/32
v Diamond Creek 2
Wattle Glen Memorial Park 
G3 Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
9/153 JM Stephen 45* L Davies 34  J Krake 3/17 S Thrower 2/39
v Laurimar Black
Marngrook Oval 
G1 Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Research Eltham Collegians
153 DJ Hardy 48 W Jessop 32  AA Elward 3/42 S Mangin 2/3 R Petrosino 2/8 JP Merrett 2/43
v Diamond Creek
0/14  
Eltham College #1 
G4 Grade 11 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
0/229 KD Sexton 111* BS Conibear 111*  
v Research Eltham Collegians
Campbell Street Reserve 
U16 Blue 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Banyule Cricket Club
v Diamond Creek
3/192(cc) W Brennan 46* A Jarram 34* L Dwyer 27*  JA Neilson 2/23
Beverley Road Oval #1 
U14 Teal 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
South Morang
1/92(cc) A Kadian 54* CD Jamieson 30  
v Diamond Creek
81  EJ Guarino 3/6
Campbell Street Reserve 
U12 Blue 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
3/64  
v North Eltham Wanderers Cricket Club
2/88 R Tennekoon 39  HR Connell 2/8
Wattle Glen Memorial Park 
U12 Red A 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Lower Eltham 2
1/76  
v Diamond Creek
5/70  
Eltham Lower Park #1 (Front Oval) 
U16 Red 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
v Heidelberg
92  
Coventry Oval 
U12 Teal 3 27 Oct 17
3 Nov 17
Diamond Creek
6/93(cc)  D Timewell 2/8
def by Research Eltham Collegians
7/284(cc) A Robinson 50* B Bond 34* J Shepherd 33*  M Hoffman 2/28
Campbell Street Reserve 
U10 Modified - Red - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Montmorency White
v Diamond Creek
Montmorency Park 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Diamond Creek 1
v Epping
Coventry Oval 
U14 Yellow 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Diamond Creek
7/166(cc) J Barry 34 KS Mangin 29*  
v South Morang
Marngrook Oval 
U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A 12 21 Feb 18 Diamond Creek 2
v Mernda
Marngrook Oval