Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 14   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Riverside 10 0 9 1 0 0 71 1855 84 1010 57 2.1729 U
2 Montmorency 10 0 6 2 2 0 77 1465 80 1434 42 1.0614 U
3 Macleod 10 1 4 2 3 0 71 1493 82 1360 40 1.2679 U
4 Diamond Creek 10 0 4 2 4 0 79 1504 83 1236 30 1.2784 U
5 Rosanna 10 0 4 2 4 0 75 1473 83 1710 30 0.9533 U
6 Bundoora 10 0 4 2 4 0 83 1218 76 1234 30 0.9038 U
7 North Eltham Wanderers 10 0 3 3 4 0 66 1253 85 1591 27 1.0143 U
8 Epping 10 0 3 1 6 0 79 1308 72 1409 21 0.8461 U
9 Lower Eltham 10 0 2 2 6 0 85 1286 66 1493 18 0.6688 U
10 Old Paradians 10 0 1 1 7 1 96 1217 71 1595 9 0.5643 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Riverside 12 0 10 1 1 0 63 1756 100 1329 63 2.0973 U
2 Epping 12 0 7 1 4 0 85 1289 97 1135 45 1.2960 U
3 Mernda 12 0 5 3 4 0 98 1635 93 1334 39 1.1631 U
4 Macleod 12 0 5 1 6 0 93 1374 87 1530 33 0.8401 U
5 Bundoora 12 0 5 1 6 0 96 1357 82 1540 33 0.7527 U
6 Montmorency 12 0 4 1 7 0 90 1606 91 1629 27 0.9968 U
7 Diamond Creek 12 0 3 3 6 0 96 1570 83 1687 27 0.8046 U
8 Bundoora United 12 0 3 1 8 0 104 1527 92 1930 21 0.6999 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 1 10 0 9 0 1 0 85 1594 86 1219 54 1.3230 U
2 North Eltham Wanderers 10 0 6 0 4 0 60 1139 79 1226 36 1.2232 U
3 Lower Plenty 10 0 5 1 4 0 69 1359 72 1212 33 1.1700 U
4 Riverside 10 0 5 0 5 0 70 1076 70 1210 30 0.8893 U
5 Lalor Stars 10 0 4 1 5 0 73 1330 67 1364 27 0.8949 U
6 Lower Eltham 10 0 4 1 5 0 56 1099 47 1223 27 0.7542 U
7 Mill Park 10 0 4 0 6 0 55 1406 65 1418 24 1.1718 U
8 Diamond Creek 2 10 0 1 1 8 0 97 1181 79 1312 9 0.7331 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lalor Stars 9 1 0 7 1 1 0 57 1494 82 1271 51 1.6910 U
2 Montmorency 9 1 0 6 0 3 0 64 1506 63 1169 42 1.2682 U
3 Banyule 9 1 1 4 0 4 0 57 1227 79 1086 40 1.5659 U
4 Diamond Creek 9 1 0 5 1 3 0 50 1261 65 1340 39 1.2234 U
5 Research Eltham Collegians 9 1 0 5 0 4 0 65 1298 69 1255 36 1.0979 U
6 Macleod 9 1 0 3 0 6 0 62 1051 48 1322 24 0.6155 U
7 Lower Plenty 10 0 0 2 0 7 1 91 1056 40 1450 12 0.3201 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G3 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Laurimar Black 10 0 8 0 2 0 64 1423 92 1354 48 1.5108 U
2 Diamond Creek 10 0 7 0 3 0 71 1704 86 1349 42 1.5300 U
3 Epping 10 0 7 0 3 0 61 1335 77 1164 42 1.4477 U
4 Laurimar Teal 10 0 6 0 4 0 82 1431 77 1408 36 0.9544 U
5 Research Eltham Collegians 10 0 5 1 4 0 78 1574 83 1351 33 1.2397 U
6 Montmorency 10 0 3 1 6 0 80 1611 73 1868 21 0.7870 U
7 Macleod 10 0 2 0 8 0 76 1269 67 1156 12 0.9678 U
8 South Morang 10 0 1 0 9 0 97 1011 54 1708 6 0.3295 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Hurstbridge 9 1 0 7 1 1 0 60 1655 71 1153 51 1.6985 U
2 Plenty 8 2 0 5 0 3 0 55 1294 65 1239 42 1.2343 U
3 Research Eltham Collegians 8 2 0 4 0 4 0 52 1163 65 1173 36 1.2393 U
4 Mill Park 9 1 0 4 0 5 0 51 1419 53 1358 30 1.0859 U
5 Panton Hill 8 2 0 3 0 5 0 57 1007 55 1172 30 0.8291 U
6 Diamond Creek 9 1 0 3 2 4 0 69 1325 43 1515 30 0.5450 U
7 Rosanna 8 2 0 1 1 6 0 65 797 58 1051 21 0.6767 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Kookaburra Regional T20
Group 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora Park 2 1 2 0 0 12 316 9 241 4 2.000 0.9834 U
2 Donath 2 1 1 0 1 8 253 12 251 2 1.000 1.5120 U
3 Thomastown 2 1 0 0 2 11 216 10 293 0 0.000 0.6702 U
Group 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Epping 2 1 2 0 0 13 324 17 194 4 2.000 2.1840 U
2 Rivergum 2 1 1 0 1 10 217 11 216 2 1.000 1.1051 U
3 Sagarmatha 2 1 0 0 2 13 187 8 318 0 0.000 0.3619
Group 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Old Paradians 2 1 2 0 0 11 239 18 202 4 2.000 1.9361
2 Keon Park 2 1 1 0 1 14 203 6 204 2 1.000 0.4265 U
3 South Morang 2 1 0 0 2 14 184 15 220 0 0.000 0.8961 U
Group 4
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lalor Stars 2 1 2 0 0 10 312 16 233 4 2.000 2.1425
2 Darebin Chargers 2 1 1 0 1 17 267 15 304 2 1.000 0.7750
3 Laurimar 2 1 0 0 2 16 240 12 282 0 0.000 0.6383
Group 5
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Mernda 2 1 2 0 0 17 222 17 206 4 2.000 1.0777 U
2 Lalor Warriors 2 1 1 0 1 15 194 17 191 2 1.000 1.1511 U
3 Mill Park 2 1 0 0 2 18 208 16 227 0 0.000 0.8145 U
Group 6
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Banyule 2 1 2 0 0 16 256 15 222 4 2.000 1.0811
2 Lower Plenty 2 1 1 0 1 12 278 14 277 2 1.000 1.1709 U
3 Montmorency 2 1 0 0 2 16 281 15 316 0 0.000 0.8337 U
Group 7
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Heidelberg West 2 1 2 0 0 15 218 16 186 4 2.000 1.2502 U
2 Heidelberg 2 1 1 0 1 16 263 14 246 2 1.000 0.9355
3 Olympic Colts 2 1 0 0 2 10 219 11 268 0 0.000 0.8989 U
Group 8
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Rosanna 2 1 1 0 1 8 254 16 257 2 1.000 1.9767 U
2 Old Ivanhoe 2 1 1 0 1 13 219 13 217 2 1.000 1.0092
3 Holy Trinity 2 1 1 0 1 17 233 9 232 2 1.000 0.5317 U
Group 9
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Macleod 2 1 2 0 0 5 348 17 232 4 2.000 5.1000
2 Fairfield 2 1 1 0 1 19 281 12 374 2 1.000 0.4745
3 Dennis 2 1 0 0 2 16 281 11 304 0 0.000 0.6355
Group 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Riverside 2 1 2 0 0 10 295 15 264 4 2.000 1.6761
2 Diamond Creek 2 1 1 0 1 11 282 16 258 2 1.000 1.5899
3 Eltham 2 1 0 0 2 18 221 8 276 0 0.000 0.3559
Group 11
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Plenty 2 1 2 0 0 12 258 19 215 4 2.000 1.9000
2 Research Eltham Collegians 2 1 1 0 1 15 265 10 261 2 1.000 0.6769
3 North Eltham Wanderers 2 1 0 0 2 13 238 11 285 0 0.000 0.7066
Group 12
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Hurstbridge 2 1 2 0 0 13 287 15 215 4 2.000 1.5403
2 Panton Hill 2 1 1 0 1 12 208 15 208 2 1.000 1.2500
3 Strathewen 2 1 0 0 2 17 154 12 226 0 0.000 0.4810
Group 13
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Preston Baseballers 2 1 2 0 0 14 296 17 262 4 2.000 1.3719
2 Bundoora 2 1 1 0 1 8 248 11 248 2 1.000 1.3750
3 Cameron 2 1 0 0 2 17 211 11 245 0 0.000 0.5573
Group 14
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora United 2 1 2 0 0 13 264 20 188 4 2.000 2.1604 U
2 Preston YCW District 2 1 1 0 1 18 271 12 270 2 1.000 0.6691 U
3 Cobras 2 1 0 0 2 18 205 17 282 0 0.000 0.6866
Group 15
RANK TEAM P BYE W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Greensborough 2 1 2 0 0 10 160 8 155 4 2.000 0.8258
2 Camrea 2 1 1 0 1 17 262 20 235 2 1.000 1.3116 U
3 Northern Socials 2 1 0 0 2 10 75 9 107 0 0.000 0.6308 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 8 0 6 1 1 0 46 877 57 807 39 1.3466 U
2 Hurstbridge 8 0 5 1 2 0 40 1083 59 769 33 2.0773 U
3 Montmorency 8 0 5 1 2 0 55 957 40 732 33 0.9508 U
4 Lower Eltham 8 0 4 1 3 0 51 855 55 775 27 1.1898 U
5 Riverside Cricket Club 8 0 4 1 3 0 52 829 63 895 21 1.1222 A U
6 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 3 1 4 0 53 881 49 1042 21 0.7817 U
7 Banyule Cricket Club 8 0 2 1 5 0 44 896 47 874 15 1.0951 U
8 Mernda 8 0 1 1 6 0 51 793 45 998 9 0.7011 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bundoora 7 1 0 4 0 3 0 42 777 43 973 30 0.8176 U
2 Heidelberg 7 1 0 3 1 3 0 52 695 33 595 27 0.7413 U
3 Thomastown United Cricket Club 7 1 0 3 1 3 0 44 794 48 766 21 1.1308 A U
4 Plenty Power 8 0 0 3 1 4 0 49 924 46 896 21 0.9681 U
5 Diamond Creek 7 1 0 2 1 4 0 53 606 49 713 21 0.7858 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Rosanna 8 0 7 1 0 0 43 1155 50 712 39 1.8863 A U
2 Laurimar Cricket Club 8 0 5 1 2 0 32 1059 62 795 33 2.5809 U
3 Mernda 8 0 5 1 2 0 49 927 56 1018 33 1.0407 U
4 South Morang 8 0 4 1 3 0 40 937 47 958 27 1.1492 U
5 Eltham 8 0 4 1 3 0 36 747 74 782 21 1.9636 A U
6 Old Paradians 8 0 3 1 4 0 46 1131 43 850 15 1.2438 A U
7 Diamond Creek 8 0 2 1 5 0 61 658 48 1128 15 0.4590 U
8 Lower Eltham 8 0 0 1 7 0 60 642 28 894 3 0.3351 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.