Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 9 0 8 1 0 0 60 2011 78 1035 51 2.5259 U
2 Epping 9 0 6 1 2 0 57 1433 77 1407 39 1.3758 U
3 Rosanna 9 0 5 1 3 0 52 1319 83 1711 33 1.2305 U
4 Macleod 9 0 5 1 3 0 76 1722 75 1708 33 0.9949 U
5 Lower Eltham 9 0 5 1 3 0 72 1616 63 1555 33 0.9093 U
6 Bundoora 9 0 5 0 4 0 83 1370 74 1183 30 1.0325 U
7 Riverside 9 0 3 1 5 0 72 1300 74 1444 21 0.9253 U
8 Plenty 9 0 2 1 6 0 69 1411 66 1503 15 0.8980 U
9 North Eltham Wanderers 9 0 2 0 7 0 75 1409 60 1759 12 0.6408 U
10 Montmorency 9 0 0 1 8 0 82 1328 48 1614 3 0.4816 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 11 0 10 0 1 0 66 1680 102 1722 60 1.5078 U
2 Montmorency 11 0 6 1 4 0 66 1771 85 1928 39 1.1830 U
3 Bundoora 11 0 5 1 5 0 85 1596 88 1477 33 1.1187 U
4 Riverside 11 0 5 1 5 0 80 2031 73 1703 33 1.0882 U
5 Rosanna 11 0 5 1 5 0 96 1760 73 1596 33 0.8386 U
6 Epping 11 0 5 0 6 0 87 1595 89 1529 30 1.0671 U
7 Macleod 11 0 3 1 7 0 94 1727 60 1930 21 0.5712 U
8 Mernda 11 0 2 1 8 0 81 1396 85 1671 15 0.8767 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Eltham 10 0 10 0 0 0 46 1688 84 1269 60 2.4290 U
2 Old Paradians 10 1 8 0 1 0 48 1352 90 1206 58 2.1020 U
3 Diamond Creek 10 0 6 1 3 0 59 1789 65 1292 39 1.5255 U
4 South Morang 10 0 5 1 4 0 61 1144 76 1303 33 1.0939 U
5 Bundoora 10 0 4 1 5 0 67 1505 67 1283 27 1.1730 U
6 Rosanna 10 0 3 0 7 0 80 869 50 1145 18 0.4743 U
7 Macleod 10 0 1 1 8 0 86 1176 53 1629 9 0.4449 U
8 Heidelberg 10 0 0 0 9 1 86 1185 48 1581 0 0.4183 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F3 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Epping 10 1 8 0 1 0 49 1357 99 1135 58 2.4156 U
2 Bundoora United 10 0 8 0 2 0 55 1188 72 1169 52 1.3304 A U
3 Diamond Creek 10 0 6 0 4 0 66 1403 72 1346 36 1.1371 U
4 Banyule 10 1 4 0 5 0 45 1380 78 1393 34 1.7172 U
5 Old Paradians 11 0 5 0 6 0 78 1316 55 1420 30 0.6535 U
6 Plenty 10 1 3 0 6 0 62 1331 64 1394 28 0.9856 U
7 Thomastown United 10 0 2 0 6 2 90 1271 53 1334 12 0.5611 U
8 Mernda 11 0 2 0 8 1 81 902 33 957 12 0.3840 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Laurimar Cricket Club 10 1 7 1 1 0 61 1471 115 1620 55 1.7118 U
2 Lalor Stars 10 0 7 1 2 0 56 1848 72 1281 45 1.8548 U
3 Research Eltham Collegians 10 1 5 1 3 0 61 1370 104 1711 43 1.3651 U
4 Montmorency 10 0 6 1 3 0 72 2357 84 1541 39 1.7844 U
5 Diamond Creek 10 0 5 0 5 0 71 1487 75 1337 30 1.1749 U
6 South Morang 10 0 4 0 5 1 84 1451 88 1760 24 0.8637 U
7 Thomastown 10 0 1 0 9 0 109 1452 59 1820 6 0.4318 U
8 Macleod 10 0 1 0 8 1 102 1115 53 1915 6 0.3025 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Laurimar Cricket Club Black 10 0 9 0 1 0 59 1519 93 1215 54 1.9707 U
2 Laurimar Cricket Club Teal 10 0 8 0 2 0 61 1477 62 1176 48 1.2765 U
3 Riverside 10 0 7 0 3 0 49 1093 73 1271 42 1.2812 U
4 Diamond Creek 10 0 6 0 4 0 59 1585 59 1291 36 1.2277 U
5 Epping 10 1 3 1 5 0 69 1452 81 1276 31 1.3358 U
6 Greensborough 10 0 3 0 6 1 85 1550 54 1685 18 0.5844 U
7 Lower Eltham 10 0 1 1 8 0 69 1159 73 1703 9 0.7200 U
8 Lower Plenty 10 0 1 0 9 0 61 616 17 834 6 0.2058 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Rosanna 10 0 9 0 1 0 59 1563 75 1241 54 1.6010 U
2 Banyule 11 0 8 1 2 0 52 1374 71 1173 51 1.5994 U
3 Old Paradians 10 0 7 0 3 0 55 1416 61 1404 42 1.1186 U
4 Bundoora 10 1 4 0 5 0 51 1106 70 1062 34 1.4294 U
5 Diamond Creek 11 0 5 0 6 0 68 1537 67 1654 30 0.9156 U
6 Panton Hill 10 0 3 1 6 0 82 1751 59 1651 21 0.7631 U
7 South Morang 11 0 3 0 7 1 75 1055 48 1448 18 0.4663 U
8 Thomastown United 11 0 1 0 10 0 36 592 27 761 6 0.5834 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
North Region T20
Group 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Rosanna 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 11 435 30 311 6 2.000 3.8147
2 Heidelberg 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 22 425 22 336 4 1.333 1.2649
3 Old Ivanhoe 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 15 233 10 333 4 2.000 0.4665
4 Dennis 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 18 234 10 236 2 1.000 0.5508
5 Fairfield 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 20 203 14 314 2 1.000 0.4525
Group 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Research Eltham Collegians 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 15 282 17 242 6 2.000 1.3207
2 North Eltham Wanderers 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 12 290 11 308 4 1.333 0.8631
3 Eltham 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 12 244 11 266 2 0.667 0.8409
4 Strathewen 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.0000
Group 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Riverside 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 16 304 16 227 6 2.000 1.3392 U
2 Montmorency 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 11 243 20 263 4 1.333 1.6799
3 Holy Trinity 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 25 405 15 409 2 0.667 0.5941 U
4 Camrea 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 119 7 172 0 0.000 0.8072
Group 4
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Bundoora 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 18 452 27 333 6 2.000 2.0360
2 Cobras 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 16 319 25 320 4 1.333 1.5576
3 Greensborough 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 29 319 14 381 2 0.667 0.4042
4 Preston Baseballers 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 24 358 21 414 0 0.000 0.7566
Group 5
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lalor Stars 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 13 373 27 284 6 2.000 2.7278
2 Old Paradians 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 13 388 16 345 4 1.333 1.3842
3 Thomastown United 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 22 264 16 348 2 0.667 0.5517
4 Donath 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 24 331 13 379 0 0.000 0.4731
Group 6
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Macleod 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 19 420 21 380 6 2.000 1.2216 U
2 Banyule 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 18 402 25 338 4 1.333 1.6519
3 Heidelberg West 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 21 291 23 323 2 0.667 0.9867 U
4 Olympic Colts 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 27 310 16 382 0 0.000 0.4809 U
Group 7
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lower Eltham 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 14 348 29 254 6 2.000 2.8380
2 Diamond Creek 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 21 347 26 359 4 1.333 1.1967
3 Hurstbridge 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 19 224 10 244 2 0.667 0.4832
4 Panton Hill 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 20 144 9 206 0 0.000 0.3146
Group 8
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lower Plenty 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 12 453 21 423 6 2.000 1.8741 U
2 Bundoora United 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 19 344 21 341 4 1.333 1.1150
3 Preston YCW District 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 21 376 18 380 2 0.667 0.8481
4 Bundoora Park 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 21 348 13 377 0 0.000 0.5714 U
Group 9
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Epping 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 20 358 26 329 6 2.000 1.4146 U
2 Rivergum 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 17 374 21 361 4 1.333 1.2798
3 Mernda 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 29 350 13 336 2 0.667 0.4670 U
4 South Morang 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 14 322 20 378 0 0.000 1.2169
Group 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Plenty 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 15 389 21 380 5 1.667 1.4332
2 Laurimar 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 20 449 24 415 3 1.000 1.2983
3 Thomastown 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 22 336 17 342 2 0.667 0.7592
4 Northern Riders 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 22 375 17 412 2 0.667 0.7033
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek 8 0 6 1 1 0 29 895 56 683 39 2.5304 U
2 Montmorency 8 0 6 1 1 0 43 1046 36 880 39 0.9951 U
3 Bundoora United 8 0 4 2 2 0 27 1018 35 821 30 1.6073 U
4 Mernda 8 0 4 1 3 0 49 809 37 748 27 0.8167 U
5 Bundoora Park Bulls 8 0 4 2 2 0 39 711 47 644 24 1.3305 A U
6 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 3 1 4 0 40 734 41 790 21 0.9523 U
7 Laurimar Cricket Club 8 0 2 1 5 0 41 792 34 832 15 0.7894 U
8 Epping 8 0 1 1 6 0 40 752 36 1128 9 0.6000 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red A
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Riverside 7 1 0 5 2 0 0 24 701 33 507 42 1.9011 U
2 Plenty Cricket Club 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 37 781 47 725 30 1.3684 U
3 Montmorency 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 40 984 40 888 30 1.1081 U
4 Diamond Creek Cricket Club 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 44 765 36 707 30 0.8853 U
5 Banyule/Lower Plenty 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 29 842 46 863 24 1.5476 U
6 Mill Park Cricket Club 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 35 755 41 789 24 1.1209 U
7 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 45 797 47 964 24 0.8635 U
8 Rosanna/Eltham 7 1 0 0 2 5 0 37 496 22 647 12 0.4558 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red B
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Greensborough 8 0 0 5 1 2 0 21 814 42 715 30 2.2769 A U
2 Macleod Cricket Club 7 1 0 3 2 2 0 33 656 33 615 30 1.0667 U
3 Whittlesea 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 44 818 40 788 24 0.9437 U
4 Lalor Stars 8 0 0 3 1 4 0 45 677 30 747 21 0.6042 U
5 Lower Eltham Cricket Club 8 0 0 2 2 4 0 35 783 39 911 18 0.9577 U
6 Panton Hill 8 0 0 2 1 5 0 40 865 45 782 15 1.2444 U
7 Hurstbridge 8 0 0 2 1 5 0 56 722 33 837 15 0.5083 U
8 Heidelberg 8 0 0 1 0 7 0 46 623 35 774 6 0.6124 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Morang Cricket Club 8 0 5 2 1 0 30 1068 44 562 36 2.7872 U
2 Diamond Creek 8 0 5 2 1 0 26 905 39 578 36 2.3486 U
3 Laurimar Cricket Club 8 0 3 2 3 0 55 807 30 797 24 0.5523 U
4 Bundoora United/Bundoora 8 0 2 2 4 0 36 638 31 759 18 0.7238 U
5 Riverside 8 0 1 2 5 0 43 733 42 1129 12 0.6341 U
6 Mernda Cricket Club 8 0 0 2 6 0 49 791 35 1142 6 0.4947 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red B
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Diamond Creek Cricket Club 7 1 1 5 1 0 0 18 797 70 385 39 8.0505 A U
2 Hurstbridge 8 0 0 6 1 1 0 34 937 43 501 39 2.3653 U
3 North Eltham Wanderers Cricket Club 7 1 0 4 1 2 0 39 802 45 604 27 1.5321 A U
4 Lower Plenty Cricket Club 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 39 754 57 691 24 1.5948 U
5 Banyule G 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 36 725 28 681 24 0.8280 U
6 Banyule C 8 0 0 1 2 5 0 49 677 38 926 12 0.5670 U
7 Heidelberg 8 0 0 0 2 6 0 48 366 27 1161 6 0.1773 U
8 Laurimar Cricket Club 8 0 0 0 2 5 1 75 478 28 1119 6 0.1595 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Yellow
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mernda Cricket Club 8 0 0 5 3 0 0 22 833 46 600 39 2.9029 U
2 Greensborough 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 22 930 39 479 30 3.4418 U
3 Macleod 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 49 625 52 722 30 0.9187 U
4 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 0 4 2 2 0 39 615 36 643 30 0.8829 U
5 Plenty Cricket Club 8 0 0 3 2 3 0 34 473 35 640 24 0.7608 U
6 Lower Eltham 7 0 0 2 1 4 0 36 525 37 530 15 1.0181 U
7 Lalor Stars 7 0 0 1 3 3 0 48 554 26 483 15 0.6213 U
8 South Morang Cricket Club 8 0 0 1 2 5 0 45 458 29 861 12 0.3428 U
9 Mill Park 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 27 266 13 449 9 0.2852 U
10 Riverside Cricket Club 8 0 0 0 2 6 0 47 517 20 961 6 0.2289 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Epping 8 1 3 2 2 0 41 909 51 522 34 2.1661 U
2 Diamond Creek Cricket Club 8 0 6 1 1 0 38 852 47 666 30 1.5823 A U
3 Plenty 8 0 4 2 2 0 38 688 45 666 30 1.2233 U
4 Bundoora Cricket Club 8 0 5 1 2 0 36 615 48 576 27 1.4236 A U
5 North Eltham Wanderers 8 0 3 2 3 0 34 906 44 828 24 1.4160 U
6 Old Paradians Cricket Club 8 0 4 2 2 0 40 698 38 509 24 1.3028 A U
7 Heidelberg 8 0 2 2 4 0 44 659 37 928 18 0.5972 U
8 Montmorency Cricket Club 8 0 2 2 4 0 45 661 31 773 14 0.5891 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lower Plenty 8 1 3 2 2 0 40 904 57 674 34 1.9113 U
2 Hurstbridge 8 1 3 2 2 0 51 592 55 468 34 1.3642 U
3 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 3 2 3 0 45 564 51 573 24 1.1155 U
4 Montmorency 1 7 0 3 2 1 1 40 582 33 523 24 0.9181 U
5 Greensborough 1 8 0 2 2 3 1 43 757 50 797 18 1.1044 U
6 Eltham Cricket Club 8 0 1 2 4 1 44 471 32 947 12 0.3617 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow A
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Riverside 7 1 0 3 2 2 0 38 595 28 413 30 1.0616 U
2 Diamond Creek 2 7 1 0 3 2 2 0 36 731 27 537 30 1.0209 U
3 North Eltham Wanderers 7 1 0 2 1 4 0 39 489 40 581 21 0.8632 U
4 Research Eltham Collegians 8 0 0 2 3 3 0 40 572 38 735 21 0.7393 U
5 Greensborough 2 7 1 0 1 3 3 0 34 394 41 709 21 0.6701 U
6 Rosanna/Macleod 7 1 0 2 1 4 0 42 540 32 749 21 0.5493 U
7 Diamond Creek 8 0 0 2 2 4 0 37 571 30 674 18 0.6869 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.