Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvMacleod
Venue: Coventry Oval [12-A5]Match ID: 2611762
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Bundoora UnitedvDiamond Creek
Venue: Telfer Reserve [20-A2]Match ID: 2621422
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vLower Eltham
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2714097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
North Eltham WanderersvDiamond Creek 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvLower Plenty
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2716306
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G3 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Laurimar BlackvDiamond Creek
Venue: Laurimar Reserve West [391 - E5]Match ID: 2715776
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
Round 6 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Research Eltham CollegiansvDiamond Creek
Venue: Eltham College #1 [22-K1]Match ID: 2716704
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCormack, Anthony (c)
Adderly, Phillip D
Fitzpatrick, Sebastian
Horn, Steve
Fitzpatrick, Jack
McCormack, Evan (+)
Hegan, Tony R
Turner, Steve
Kang, Navdeep Singh
Sanikommu, Venkata Sandeep Reddy
Cahill, Mick G
 
Team not available
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round EF - Tue 5 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Macleoddef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Macleod Park [20 B9]Match ID: 2699753
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Poyntz  Acc  Umpire2: Peter Dwyer   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Swainger, Jai N (+)
Lumsden, Shaun
Falcke, Daniel
White, Jadyn
Brandt, Dylan
Ahmed, Danial
Alavi, Ejaaz
Wise, Tim (c)
Wise, Robert
Kelly, Steven
Kovac, Daniel D
 
Benney, Justin (c)
Hill, Michael W
Adams, Joshua
Campitelli, Luke
Campbell, Dale A
Hansen, Michael J
Elzink, Mitchell
Davine, Lachlan
Merrett, Joshua P (+)
Smith, Harley
Taylor, Daniel R
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Riverside Cricket ClubvDiamond Creek
Venue: Whatmough Park #1 [20-J1]Match ID: 2827888
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Paul   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zealley, Myer
Rae, Joshua
Corbin, Ben
Gleeson, Ryan (c)
Skiba, Calin
Bowne, Jackson
Bowden, Jacob
Dhillon, Jason
Jackson, Joshua
Jurkovic, Luke
Jackson, Xavier
Ryan, Ben
Hewett, Thomas (+)
 
Coach: Jackson, Peter
 
Brennan, William (+)
Stephen, Jaden M
Watson, Jay T (c)
Arthur, Kaiden
Boland, Jack
Carr, Keenan B
Dwyer, Lachlan
McCormick, Riley
Michael, Ethan
Jarram, Angus
Downes, Thomas
Connell, Harrison W
Turner, Joshua D
 
Coach: Hansen, John A
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvPlenty Power
Venue: Coventry Oval [12-A5]Match ID: 2763826
Umpires: Umpire1: Danyon Kambouris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Farrell, Kaedan
MacGibbon, Charlton
Vassallo, Matthew L
Versteegen, Lachlan T (c)
Farrar, Joshua
Furness, Matthew
Gent, Jayden
Federico, Daniel
Elward, Andrew A
Rowley, James R
Cronin-Sporys, Cody M
Baird, Thomas
Morrison, Jonas K
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Burge, Jack (c)
Taylor, Alex
Pyers, Nathan
Osborne, Nicholas
Koegler, Max
Robertson, Liam
Gleeson, Benjamin
Thompson, Indi A (+)
Hecker, Mitchell A
Tino, Matthew
Mallia, Liam
 
Coach: Ziedaitis, Kyle A
Team Manager: Burge, Craig
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvRosanna
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2763483
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Rolfs  
Scorers:  Not specified
Laurie, Darcy J
Classon, Ned R
Pilatti, Connor
Wilson, Benjamin
CONNELL, MILLER
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Rolfe, Mackinley J
Scerri, Joel
Tomasiello, Marcus
Kelly, Sean
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Goswami, Ananya (+)
Yarlagadda, Idhant
Bourke, Thomas (c) (+)
Jackson, Alexander
Wolczko, Benjamin
Gamage, Ravi
Schroeder, Marcus
Torres, Mateus
Dench, Leo
Rackley, Sam
Jackson, Abbie M
Davis, Xavier
Ball, Nathan
Shetty, Aditya Deepak
 
Coach: Wolczko, Andrew
Team Manager: Jackson, Neill
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Yellow
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvBanyule
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2828286
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew McDowell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Jack
King, Sam
Gillies, Liam
Mangin, Kye S
Spencer, Dylan N
Lidgerwood, Connor W
fowler, nicholas
Lyons, Declan
Ladd, Tynan P
Farrar, Liam J
 
Coach: Mangin, Stuart
 
Bennett, Jett L
McCaffrey, Angus J (+)
Mills, Oliver L (c)
Gould, Harrison
Hetherington, Nathanael A
Lucas, Oliver
Robertson, Luke
Shortis, Zachary
Benny, Aby Thomas
Stephens-Block, Harrison
Pearce, Charlie
Haynes, Michael
 
Coach: Gould, Jonathon
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Blue
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
BanyulevDiamond Creek
Venue: Banyule Flats South [32 F2]Match ID: 2763549
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowler, Nicholas J
Perugini, Aaron J
Manolakakis, Thomas M
O'Connor, Braydon L
Hobson-Nicholls, Leo R
Jones, Marcus J
Lee, Jake R
Heaney, James I
Okalyi, Flynn
Aston, Nicholas J
Waters, William
 
Coach: O'Connor, Brent L
Team Manager: OConnor, Brent
 
Taylor, Joel
Colebatch, Justin R
Connell, Henry R
Boland, Tom
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Colebatch, Sean
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Templeton, Kyle M
Bott, Nicholas
Shaw, Adam
 
Coach: Farrar, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creekdef byResearch Eltham Collegians
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2763931
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoffman, Mitchell
Schroeder, Ariel
Rowley, Xavier N
Jory, Ned
Rowley, Jack J
Rowley, Zoe
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Hoffman, Benjamin
Green, Cooper
Giannakos, Daniel
 
Coach: Jory, Perry
 
Timewell, Devon
Robinson, Angus
Klaster, Charlie
Perrett, Brodie
Kilby, Henry
Shepherd, Logan
Buchan, Elijah
Bond, Tomas
Bond, Benjamin
McOrrie, Jack
Shepherd, Josh
Rowe, Jamison
 
Coach: Waugh, Michael
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
HeidelbergvDiamond Creek
Venue: Warringal Park [32-C4]Match ID: 2763581
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Innocenzi, Jacob
Burrows, Henry (+)
Harrison, Ben
Thomas, James
Folliard, Max
Thomas, Isaac
Abhilash, Delwyn R
Kelly, Zachariah (c)
 
Coach: Thomas, Greg
 
kelly, caitlin
Hoffman, Mitchell
Schroeder, Ariel
Jory, Ned
Rowley, Zoe
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Hoffman, Benjamin
Green, Cooper
Giannakos, Daniel
Clamp, Cooper
 
Coach: Jory, Perry
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvRiverside 2
Venue: Coventry Oval [12-A5]Match ID: 2830634
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potter, Charlie
Hoffman, Ryan
Flinn, Jacob
Tabain, Max
Morgan, Jack
Owen, Zac
Hoffman, Benjamin
Versteegen, Zac
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vPlenty 1
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2786993
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jory, Sam
Newton, William
Bourke, Eamon J
Milner, Tom
Farrell, Shaun F
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Murray, Joshua
 
Coach: Jory, Perry
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 13 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Mill ParkvDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Redleap Reserve [9-K4]Match ID: 2831947
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Flint, Charlie
Fitt, Cooper
Cummins, Lachlan
Brooks, Noah
Rowley, Xavier N
Rowley, Jack J
Kelly, Cooper
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen