Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Regional Big Bash
Round QF - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
Diamond Creekdef byWestmeadows
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bedurke, Dylan H
Campbell, Dale A
Davine, Lachlan
Elzink, Mitchell
Kambouris, Danyon (c)
McCormick, Alex
Merrett, Joshua P (+)
Putto, Adam
Putto, Ryan
Watson, Jay T
Wells, Dale T
 
Lambeth, Glen (+)
Anderson, Leigh
Thompson, Riley
Guerra, Shaun
Gleisner, Rhys
Sawbridgeworth, Dean
Blair, Ryan A
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Evans, Aaron J
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
Turner, James
Butler, James A
Walker, Matty J
 
Coach: Moughanie, Tarek
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
North Eltham WanderersdrewDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Eltham North Adventure PlaygroundMatch ID: 3033389
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kouranos, Christian
Willis, Oliver
McGregor, Ethan J
Lyons, Benjamin
Sala, Dane E
Bhandari, Ryan
Bratby, Justin
Morgan, Stuart
Hunter, Owen
McLaughlin, Hamish
 
Coach: Anderson, Luke S
Team Manager: Kouranos, Tania
Scorer: Lyall, Janet
 
Flint, Charlie
Potter, Charlie (+)
Hoffman, Ryan
Parsons, Matthew
Tabain, Max
Jory, Sam (c)
Bourke, Eamon J
Clamp, Cooper
Leeson, Jamison
Hoffman, Benjamin
 
Coach: Bourke, Jason
Team Manager: Jory, Maria
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 12 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3048306
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tabain, Max
Kristo, Alexander
Scott, Hayden
Tabain, Darcy
Green, Blake
Thomson, Jesse
Shields, Oliver
Wolfe, Chase
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Potter, Charlie
Flinn, Jacob
Murphy, Angus
Parker, Campbell
Newton, William
Potter, Georgia
Burgess, Cooper
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 12 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3048306
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tabain, Max
Kristo, Alexander
Scott, Hayden
Tabain, Darcy
Green, Blake
Thomson, Jesse
Shields, Oliver
Wolfe, Chase
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Potter, Charlie
Flinn, Jacob
Murphy, Angus
Parker, Campbell
Newton, William
Potter, Georgia
Burgess, Cooper
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 9 - Wed 12 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvEltham
Venue: Marngrook OvalMatch ID: 3050723
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Milner, Tom
Hay, Judd
Ludlow, Jacob
Slattery, Max
Ladd, Daniel
Rowley, Charlie
Rizzica, Xavier
 
Coach: Rowley, Paul
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 9 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
MontmorencyvDiamond Creek
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 10 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvMernda
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 2924760
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefMacleod
Venue: Marngrook OvalMatch ID: 2926798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stephen, Jaden M
Boland, Jack
MacDonald, Mitchell
Putto, Adam
Rutt Acc, Ian
Wells, Dale T
Sewell, Lachlan K
Milner, Geoffrey (c)
Tassone, Joshua D (+)
Farren-Price, Nicholas J
Ireland, Nicholas A
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
 
Ciarlo, Tony
Halson, Alan
Chiminello, Jake
Weber-Byrne, Sam (c) (+)
Brandt, Stuart
Kovac, Nicholas
Dahiya, Robin
Curtin, Jayden H
Sahabandu, Asela
Turnbull, Max
Chamberlain, Blair
 
Coach: Wise, Tim
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F3 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Merndadef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Mernda Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2927021
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wright, Stuart (c)
Brister, Warren
Thomson, Brad
Thompson, Stephen
Denney, Martin
Lewis, Damian
Reece, Kyle
Datta, Aryan
Waraich, Vineil
Chopra, Sumit
Piovesan, Kristian
 
Coach: Ward, Arron
 
Ramsey, David S (c)
Pearce, Robert
Gaunt, Daniel (+)
Connell, Harrison W
Jarram, Angus
Guy, Chris
Poon, Aidan E
Carr, Keenan B
Smith, Harley
Robshaw, Bailey P
Farrar, Stephen
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Lalor StarsdefDiamond Creek
Venue: W.A Smith Reserve (Oval #2 North)Match ID: 2927114
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Atmaca, Musa
Coulson, Luke A
Darmody, Conor (c)
Jones, Stephen R
Volpe, Anthony
Perretta, Joseph (+)
Hayse, Jackson
Lawry, Kade
Watson, Barry
MacDonald, Craig
Cameron, Cory
 
Shallard, Grant (c)
Pollett, Andrew J
Rowley, James R
Mitchell, Robert
Shallard, Luke A
MacPherson, Stephen
Bedurke, Tyler T
McCormick, Riley
Jory, Peter N
Vassallo, Matthew L
Faulkner, Greg
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Diamond Creekdef byRiverside
Venue: Campbell Street ReserveMatch ID: 2927166
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Oliver, Benjamin A
Ritchie, Paul (+)
Buckwell, Tyrone
Merrett, Justin P
Mangin, Stuart (c)
Pizzichetta, Fred
Mangin, Kye S
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Petrosino, Rob
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
 
Dixon, James
Parsons, Robin (c)
Pershin, Andrew
Hume, Matthew
Devine, Jackson
Watson, Gerard
Poloniato, Alan (+)
Melville, Connor
Maley, Dennis
Mills, Wesley
Rowley, Michael
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
Round 9 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefPanton Hill
Venue: Ryders Flats ReserveMatch ID: 2986275
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, William
Weedon, Ryan G
Poon, Allan G
Bellingham, Jackson A (c) (+)
Conibear, Bradley S
Heldt, Kevin
Walker, Brett
Wilson, Ashley
Jones, Thomas W
Wilson, Benjamin
Evans, Damien
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Scorer: Evans, Damien
 
Bellingham, Marq
Loudovaris, Jesse
Guthrie, Gordon (c)
Guthrie, Michael
Shaw, Oscar
Berriman, Connor J (+)
Marasco, Jack L
Marasco, Kyle R
Homewood, Liam
Hobbs, Jed
Hobbs, Ryder
 
Scorer: Guthrie, Tina
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Diamond Creekdef byLower Eltham
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 2954338
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Benney, Justin
Campitelli, Luke
Taylor, Daniel R
Kambouris, Danyon (c) (+)
McLean, Thomas N
Campbell, Dale A
Shallard, Bradley J
Davine, Lachlan
Watson, Jay T
McCormick, Alex
Tolley, Ryan
 
Burgoyne, Luke
Mitchell, Raymond
Hone, Andrew
Stanley, Mackenzie J (c)
Whitcher, Kynon
Whitcher, Joel
Felton, Jack T
Hansen, Jeremy
Dombagaha Pathirage, Ishan N (+)
Fernando, Dananjaya
Agius, Liam
 
Coach: Hone, Andrew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
MerndadefDiamond Creek
Venue: Waterview Reserve (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 3031903
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Paul   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mitris, Alexander (c)
Davies, Zac J
Ladiges-Tucker, Jayden L
Turner, Kai A
Reece, Kyle
Chopra, Anshu
Hempel, Lachlan
Datta, Aryan
McGregor, Blake
Eloff, Nicolas (+)
Harrison, Brayden
Mullenger, Joel
Cromie, Matthew
 
Coach: Marshall, Jarmyn
 
Boland, Jack
McCormick, Riley
Michael, Ethan
Downes, Thomas (c)
Downes, Harry
Vassallo, Matthew L
Pilatti, Connor
Stephen, Jaden M
Dwyer, Lachlan (+)
Rowley, James R
MacGibbon, Charlton
 
Coach: Kambouris, Danyon
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek Cricket ClubdrewRiverside
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3032055
Umpires: Umpire1: Duncan O'Connor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Versteegen, Lachlan T
Farrar, Joshua
Saker, William T
Laurie, Darcy J
Furness, Matthew
Federico, Daniel
Collis, Bede
Elward, Andrew A
Baird, Thomas
Hoffman, Mitchell
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red B
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefMill Park
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3032079
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Jurbovic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baird, Thomas
Collis, Bede
Elward, Andrew A
Farrar, Joshua
Federico, Daniel
Furness, Matthew
Hoffman, Mitchell
Laurie, Darcy J
MacGibbon, Charlton
Saker, William T
Versteegen, Lachlan T
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Aquilina, Ethan J
Gaylard, Riley M
Christiansen, Darcy
Harris, Blake
Harris, Joel
Liyanage, Linuka
Bawden, Matthew
Inam, Ahsan
Arora, Aryan
Khatra, Gurnaz (c)
Gandhi, Yug
Gnanashanmugan, Lakshan
Hussain Farzan, Atha Zaidei
D'Silva, Nathan
 
Coach: Harris, Matt
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdrewLaurimar Cricket Club
Venue: Marngrook OvalMatch ID: 3032823
Umpires: Umpire1: Harrison Ellks  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grech, Emile J
Guthrie, Michael
Davies, Zac A
Classon, Ned R
Wilson, Benjamin
CONNELL, MILLER
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Rolfe, Mackinley J
Scerri, Joel
Ladd, Tynan P
Tomasiello, Marcus
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Brenner, Cody
Aldenhoven, Byron
Stoneham, Angus
Peebles, Trent
Miller, Alexander
Vellu, Ethan
Key, Coby
McLaughlan, Jett
Dow, Mitchell
Ehsan, Azam
 
Coach: Welsh, Glenn
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red B
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
North Eltham Wanderers Cricket Clubdef byDiamond Creek Cricket Club
Venue: Wattle Glen Park War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3032861
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Trenwith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jaksic, Kane
Knight, Benjamin
Kofoed, Haydn (+)
O'Donnell, Brodie
Morter, Dylan
Evans, Fletcher
Tennekoon, Randiv
Finlay, Lachlan
Greenhill, Oliver (c)
Batson, Luka
Hoyle, Brodie
Blom, Cameron
 
Coach: Greenhill, Vaughn
Team Manager: Hoyle, Bec
Scorer: Hoyle, Paul
 
Barry, Jack
King, Sam
Gillies, Liam
Colebatch, Justin R
Mangin, Kye S
Boland, Tom
Lidgerwood, Connor W
Colebatch, Sean
Gosden, Joel
Lyons, Declan
Murphy, Sebastian
 
Coach: Mangin, Stuart
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Yellow
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefLalor Stars
Venue: Campbell Street ReserveMatch ID: 3033056
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Jack (+)
Lidgerwood, Connor W
Boland, Tom
Mangin, Kye S
Colebatch, Sean
King, Sam
Lyons, Declan
Gosden, Joel
Colebatch, Justin R
Murphy, Sebastian
Gillies, Liam
Farrar, Liam J
 
Alberti, Jonathon
Nikolovski, Lucas (+)
Volpe, Kallum
Cope, Cooper
Cope, Logan
Stevala, Kyle
Carroll, Mark
Strates, Rhys
Thakur, Kartik
Burt, Luke
 
Coach: Volpe, Anthony
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek Cricket ClubdefBundoora Cricket Club
Venue: Campbell Street ReserveMatch ID: 3033253
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Devine, Thomas
Connell, Henry
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Murray, Joshua
Schroeder, Ariel
 
Coach: Swift, Marcus
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Hurstbridgedef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Ben Frilay OvalMatch ID: 3033271
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holzer, Jacob
Donnelly, Henry
Beeharry, Tyson
Kelly, Gus
Ennis, Jesse
Ward, Patrick
Fowler, Bryce
Pascoe, Thomas
Hender, Lucus
Bloomfield, Aiden F
Shine, James
Nihill, Ned
 
Bott, Nicholas
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Connell, Henry
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Murray, Joshua
Schroeder, Ariel
Swift, Hamish
Swift, Mackenzie
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow A
Round 7 - Fri 21 Dec 2018 (5:00PM)
Greensborough 2drewDiamond Creek
Venue: Elder Street ReserveMatch ID: 3033388
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Butler, William
Bainbridge, Tyquin
Carnovale, Benjamin
Johnson, Oliver
Mohan, Adi
Culbard, Finn (+)
O'Donoghue, Quade
Wilkinson, Aston
 
Coach: Brook, Trent
 
Fitt, Cooper
Cummins, Lachlan
Brooks, Noah
Rowley, Jack J
Rowley, Zoe
Morgan, Jack
Versteegen, Zac
Hardman, Ethan
Lee, Samuel
 
Coach: Rowley, Paul