Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Regional Big Bash
Round QF - Sun 9 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
Diamond Creekdef byWestmeadows
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bedurke, Dylan H
Campbell, Dale A
Davine, Lachlan
Elzink, Mitchell
Kambouris, Danyon (c)
McCormick, Alex
Merrett, Joshua P (+)
Putto, Adam
Putto, Ryan
Watson, Jay T
Wells, Dale T
 
Lambeth, Glen (+)
Anderson, Leigh
Thompson, Riley
Guerra, Shaun
Gleisner, Rhys
Sawbridgeworth, Dean
Blair, Ryan A
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Evans, Aaron J
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
Turner, James
Butler, James A
Walker, Matty J
 
Coach: Moughanie, Tarek
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Yellow A
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
RiversidedefDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Whatmough Park (Oval #1 East)Match ID: 3033402
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Trenwith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hartigan, Samuel
O'Malley, Xavier
Zinga, Lachlan
Thompson, Isaac
Lander, Zac (+)
Henderson, Max
Chasteau, Magnum
Doyle, Oscar
Locke, Aedan
Hewett, Ned (+)
Vita, Max
Hewett, Archie
 
Coach: Hartigan, James
 
Flint, Charlie
Potter, Charlie
Hoffman, Ryan
Parsons, Matthew
Tabain, Max
Jory, Sam
Bourke, Eamon J
Hoffman, Benjamin
Clamp, Cooper (+)
Leeson, Jamison
 
Coach: Bourke, Jason
Team Manager: Jory, Maria
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 13 - Wed 27 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vMacleod 2
Venue: Marngrook OvalMatch ID: 3048330
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tabain, Max
Kristo, Alexander
Scott, Hayden
Tabain, Darcy
Green, Blake
Thomson, Jesse
Shields, Oliver
Wolfe, Chase
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 13 - Wed 27 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 2vMernda
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3048333
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potter, Charlie
Flinn, Jacob
Murphy, Angus
Parker, Campbell
Newton, William
Potter, Georgia
Burgess, Cooper
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 13 - Wed 27 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Riverside 2vDiamond Creek
Venue: Whatmough Park (Oval #2 West)Match ID: 3050749
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Milner, Tom
Hay, Judd
Ludlow, Jacob
Slattery, Max
Ladd, Daniel
Rowley, Charlie
Rizzica, Xavier
 
Coach: Rowley, Paul
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Diamond Creekdef byMacleod
Venue: Plenty ParkMatch ID: 2909276
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Shearer    Acc  Umpire2: Darren Ward   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Adams, Joshua (c)
Campbell, Dale A
McLean, Thomas N (+)
Taylor, Daniel R
Tolley, Ryan
Dean, Callum
Keenan, Mark
Benney, Justin
Campitelli, Luke
Kambouris, Danyon
Ramsey, Jacob A
McCormick, Riley (sub)
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
 
O'Leary, Daniel K
Rigg, Glen
Wise, Tim (c)
Wise, Robert
Swainger, Jai N
O'Leary, Liam
Lumsden, Shaun
Brandt, Reid
Johnson, Richard M
Ahmed, Danial
Roberts, Jack (+)
 
Coach: Wise, Tim
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefMontmorency
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 2924775
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Poyntz  Acc  Umpire2: Greg Wilson   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Andrew
Bedurke, Dylan H
Brown, Adam
Shallard, Bradley J
Elzink, Mitchell (c)
Davine, Lachlan
McCormick, Alex
Merrett, Joshua P (+)
Elzink, Jackson
Putto, Ryan
Watson, Jay T
Putto, Adam (sub)
Wells, Dale T (sub)
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
 
Daw, Christopher (c)
Harrison, Jack (+)
Hough-Anderson, Jordan
Compton, Daniel
Scanlon, Andrew C
Pathania, Deepak
Snelson, Leigh
Andrew, Jack H
Crick, Adam
Bunn, Jonathon
Davies, Patrick
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
ElthamdefDiamond Creek
Venue: Susan Street ReserveMatch ID: 2926814
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Philpots   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Luker, Ben
Kammerhofer, Josh C
Jones, Stephen E (+)
Kirkright, Lachlan
O'Neill, Gerard
Pearsell, James
Knight, Dale (c)
McEntee, Benjamin
Sparks, Harry T
Jernejcic, Matthew
McEntee, William
 
Milner, Geoffrey (c)
Boland, Jack
MacDonald, Mitchell
Putto, Adam
Rutt Acc, Ian
Stephen, Jaden M
Tassone, Joshua D (+)
Sewell, Lachlan K
Farren-Price, Nicholas J
Ireland, Nicholas A
Wells, Dale T
Rowley, James R (sub)
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F3 Grade
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Mon 11 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Bundoora UniteddefDiamond Creek
Venue: N.J Telfer ReserveMatch ID: 2927036
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Paul   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharkey, Brendan
Gaff, Bradley
Rawady, Paul
Busse, Michael
Solar, Hayden (+)
Strongman, Christopher P
Borg, Matthew P
Marchingo, Christopher
Webb, Cameron
Jinadasa, Ishan
Casey, Glenn (c)
 
Connell, Harrison W
Bedurke, Tyler T
Gaunt, Daniel (+)
Jarram, Angus
Farrar, Stephen
Ramsey, David S (c)
Sexton, Callum
Poon, Aidan E
Guy, Chris
Carr, Keenan B
Pearce, Robert
Poon, Allan G (sub)
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
Round 12 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Thomastowndef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Main Street Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 2927126
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Matthew (+)
McKinley, Stuart
Howard, Steve
Dunn, Mick
Stewart, Paul J
Thomas, Glenn (c)
Manoharon, Nivethanan
Schlenzka, Michael
Trani, Chris
Singh, Arshmoor
RAI, Gurvir S
 
Coach: Stewart, Paul J
 
Hay, Simon A
Shallard, Grant (c)
McCormick, Riley
MacPherson, Stephen (+)
Michael, Ethan
Shallard, Luke A
Jory, Peter N
Hay, Aaron
Mitchell, Robert
Pollett, Andrew J
MacGibbon, Charlton
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G2 Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Laurimar Tealdef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Laurimar Town Park (Oval #1 West)Match ID: 2927181
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Powell   Acc  Umpire2: Steven Farrugia   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mahajan, Ankit
Bharti, Nitin (+)
Parashar, Pankaj
Joon, Raj (c)
Bhatia, Hardeep
Kumar, Ashwani
Rana, Sagar
Singh, Gogi
Jingar, Naman
Singh, Bikramjit
Hoogenraad, Andrew
Whitehead, Scott
 
Coach: Peters, Michael
 
Ritchie, Paul (+)
Merrett, Justin P
Mangin, Stuart (c)
Faulkner, Greg
Merrett, Christian J
Vassallo, Matthew L
Elward, Andrew A
Mangin, Kye S (sub)
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Baird, Thomas
Pizzichetta, Fred
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
Round 12 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
RosannadefDiamond Creek
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dench, Martin J
Wilson, Geoff
Bryant, Gary
Prince, Nelson
McCulloch, Dougal (c)
Bourke, Thomas (+)
Bourke, Eamon
Dench, Leo
Sharma, Santosh
Karnati, Raja R
Yarlagadda, Idhant
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
 
Gleeson, Callan
Bellingham, Jackson A (c)
Buckwell, Tyrone
Heldt, Kevin
Poon, Allan G
Conibear, Bradley S
Jones, Thomas W
Walker, Brett
Weedon, Ryan G (+)
Jones, William
Evans, Damien
 
Coach: Dean, Callum
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Scorer: Evans, Damien
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Diamond Creekdef byLower Eltham
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 2954338
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Benney, Justin
Campitelli, Luke
Taylor, Daniel R
Kambouris, Danyon (c) (+)
McLean, Thomas N
Campbell, Dale A
Shallard, Bradley J
Davine, Lachlan
Watson, Jay T
McCormick, Alex
Tolley, Ryan
 
Burgoyne, Luke
Mitchell, Raymond
Hone, Andrew
Stanley, Mackenzie J (c)
Whitcher, Kynon
Whitcher, Joel
Felton, Jack T
Hansen, Jeremy
Dombagaha Pathirage, Ishan N (+)
Fernando, Dananjaya
Agius, Liam
 
Coach: Hone, Andrew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdrewBundoora United
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3031915
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Sage Acc  Umpire2: Andrew McDowell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Boland, Jack
McCormick, Riley
Michael, Ethan
Downes, Thomas (c)
Downes, Harry
Vassallo, Matthew L
Turner, Joshua D
Pilatti, Connor
Stephen, Jaden M
Dwyer, Lachlan (+)
Rowley, James R
 
Coach: Kambouris, Danyon
 
Lemire, Jai (+)
Drohan, Julian
Joshi, Anurag
Dhanoa, Ikroop
Files, Sam
Commandeur, Jack
Brennan, William
Williams, Max
Lamers, Joshua
Georgiou, Matthew
Cass, Blair
Bhan, Jai
 
Coach: Williams, Ken
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red A
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creekdef byBanyule/Lower Plenty
Venue: Marngrook OvalMatch ID: 3032066
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernie Phelan    Acc  Umpire2: Stephen Paul   Acc  
Scorers:  Not specified
Versteegen, Lachlan T
Farrar, Joshua
Saker, William T
Laurie, Darcy J
Furness, Matthew
Federico, Daniel
Collis, Bede
Elward, Andrew A
Baird, Thomas
MacGibbon, Charlton
Hoffman, Mitchell
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Mills, Darcy D (c)
Neilson, Joshua A
Sier, Liam C
Campbell, Finley J
Carlyon, James P
Simon, Ayush A
Mills, Luca J
Dogger, Tynan M
Ryan, Jack P
Suares, Julian L
Pantalone, Luke A
 
Coach: Rowe, Ben M
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red B
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefMill Park
Venue: Coventry OvalMatch ID: 3032079
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Jurbovic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Baird, Thomas
Collis, Bede
Elward, Andrew A
Farrar, Joshua
Federico, Daniel
Furness, Matthew
Hoffman, Mitchell
Laurie, Darcy J
MacGibbon, Charlton
Saker, William T
Versteegen, Lachlan T
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Aquilina, Ethan J
Gaylard, Riley M
Christiansen, Darcy
Harris, Blake
Harris, Joel
Liyanage, Linuka
Bawden, Matthew
Inam, Ahsan
Arora, Aryan
Khatra, Gurnaz (c)
Gandhi, Yug
Gnanashanmugan, Lakshan
Hussain Farzan, Atha Zaidei
D'Silva, Nathan
 
Coach: Harris, Matt
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red A
Round GF - Fri 15 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
South Morangdef byDiamond Creek
Umpires: Umpire1: nick osborne  Umpire2: Dominic Tropea  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gunasekera, Rylie
Brown, Matthew
Pegoraro, Mark
Uruththiran, Seyon
Kalsi, Gursimar
Lovalvo, Luke
Slater, Brodie
Passas, Joshua
Nagasanthakumaran, Senthan
Akilan, Kavin
Theivanesan, Theiveekan
 
Coach: Lovalvo, Joe
 
Grech, Emile J
Guthrie, Michael
Davies, Zac A
Classon, Ned R
Wilson, Benjamin
CONNELL, MILLER
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Rolfe, Mackinley J
Scerri, Joel
Ladd, Tynan P
Tomasiello, Marcus
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Red B
Round SF - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek Cricket Clubdef byNorth Eltham Wanderers
Venue: Wattle Glen Park War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3032873
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Roughsedge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Jack
King, Sam
Gillies, Liam
Boland, Tom
Colebatch, Justin R
Colebatch, Sean
Gosden, Joel
Lidgerwood, Connor W
Lyons, Declan
Mangin, Kye S
Murphy, Sebastian
 
Coach: Mangin, Stuart
 
Knight, Benjamin
Kofoed, Haydn (+)
O'Donnell, Brodie
Morter, Dylan
Evans, Fletcher
Tennekoon, Randiv
Finlay, Lachlan
Greenhill, Oliver (c)
Batson, Luka
Hoyle, Brodie J
Blom, Cameron
 
Coach: Greenhill, Vaughn
Team Manager: Hoyle, Paul
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Yellow
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekdefLalor Stars
Venue: Campbell Street ReserveMatch ID: 3033056
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Jack (+)
Lidgerwood, Connor W
Boland, Tom
Mangin, Kye S
Colebatch, Sean
King, Sam
Lyons, Declan
Gosden, Joel
Colebatch, Justin R
Murphy, Sebastian
Gillies, Liam
Farrar, Liam J
 
Alberti, Jonathon
Nikolovski, Lucas (+)
Volpe, Kallum
Cope, Cooper
Cope, Logan
Stevala, Kyle
Carroll, Mark
Strates, Rhys
Thakur, Kartik
Burt, Luke
 
Coach: Volpe, Anthony
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
Round SF - Fri 1 Mar 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 8 Mar 2019 (5:00PM)
PlentydefDiamond Creek
Venue: Plenty ParkMatch ID: 3033263
Umpires: Umpire1: Kyle Mahony  
Scorers:  Not specified
FitzGerald, James
Goodwin, Jake
McNiven, Jack
Regan, Angus
Burich, Aidan
Coombe, Bryce
Stokes, Jack
Harvey, Archer
Martin, Lucas (+)
baynes, ryan
 
Coach: Harvey, Shane
 
Devine, Thomas
Connell, Henry
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Schroeder, Ariel
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Bott, Nicholas
Murray, Joshua
 
Coach: Swift, Marcus
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:00PM)
Hurstbridgedef byDiamond Creek
Venue: Ben Frilay OvalMatch ID: 3033271
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holzer, Jacob
Donnelly, Henry
Beeharry, Tyson
Kelly, Gus
Ennis, Jesse
Ward, Patrick
Fowler, Bryce
Pascoe, Thomas
Hender, Lucus
Bloomfield, Aiden F
Shine, James
Nihill, Ned
 
Bott, Nicholas
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Connell, Henry
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Murray, Joshua
Schroeder, Ariel
Swift, Hamish
Swift, Mackenzie