Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - Barclay Shield
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvRosanna
Venue: Coventry Oval [12-A5]Match ID: 2611749
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Dwyer   Acc  Umpire2: John Volders    Acc  
Benney, Justin
McLean, Thomas N (+)
Ramsey, Jacob A
Kambouris, Danyon
Adams, Joshua (c)
Campbell, Dale A
Hansen, Michael J
Campitelli, Luke
Taylor, Andrew
Wells, Dale T
Elzink, Mitchell
 
Coach: Davies, Luke
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
 
Almatrah, Haedar a (+)
Almatrah, Houssam
Dunbar, Scott
Shelton, Scott
Macaulay, Matt
Carlton, Nick (c)
Sheehan, Sam
Paolini, Michael
Horsford, Nicholas
Pietsch, Nathan
Sheehan, Timothy V
 
Coach: Crosthwaite, Neil
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 5 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
EppingvDiamond Creek
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernie Phelan    Acc  
Kearney, Shanyn (+)
Trowbridge, Steven C
Shortis, Luke (c)
Wilkins, Jordan
Stevanov, Gary
Mane, Arvind
Peirce, Tanar
Fitzpatrick, Stephen
Fitzpatrick, Michael J
Talevski, Nick
Ehssan, Massoud
 
Bedurke, Dylan H (c)
Shallard, Bradley J
Luff, Steven
MacDonald, Mitchell
Putto, Ryan
Elzink, Jackson
Sewell, Lachlan K
Robshaw, Bailey P
Merrett, Joshua P (+)
Sexton, Callum
Putto, Adam
 
Coach: Davies, Luke
Team Manager: Gleeson, Kevin
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Lalor StarsvDiamond Creek 1
Venue: W.A. Smith Reserve #2 [9-D4]Match ID: 2714092
Umpires:  Not specified
Cini, Steve (c)
Baade, Ethan
Gioskos, Luca
Godinho, Mikhail I
Watson, Barry
Grech, Paul (+)
Hayse, Scott
Darmody, Conor
Lacy, Grant
Griffin, John A
Marshall, Leigh
 
Rutt Acc, Ian
Tassone, Joshua D (+)
Watson, Jay T
Milner, Geoffrey (c)
Pendry, Adam
Merrett, Noah R
Guy, Chris
Jarram, Angus
Poon, Aidan E
Ireland, Nicholas A
Farren-Price, Nicholas J
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - F2 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond Creek 2vRiverside
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2714089
Umpires:  Not specified
Pearce, Robert
Sexton, Kane D
Faulkner, Greg
Russell, Sean
Ramsey, David S (c)
Petrosino, Zac R
Farrar, Stephen
Gaunt, Daniel (+)
Dwyer, Lachlan
Pollett, Andrew J
Carr, Keenan B
 
Bowler, Stephen
Sonneman, Nick
Mouchaileh, Norman
Bragg, Callum
Merrifield, Simon (c) (+)
Dhillon, Jason
Hoobin, David
Merrifield, Alexander
Laverack, Thomas
Hume, Matthew
Girvasi, Billy
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G1 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvResearch Eltham Collegians
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2716300
Umpires:  Not specified
Ritchie, Paul
Merrett, Justin P
Mangin, Stuart (c)
Pizzichetta, Fred
Boland, Jack
Michael, Ethan
Merrett, Christian J
Vassallo, Matthew L
Stephen, Jaden M (+)
Boland, Chris
Petrosino, Rob
 
Hulls, Grant M
Wilcox, Daniel (c)
McColgan, Finn
Jessop, Liam (+)
Padfield, Callum
Klaster, Jeremy
Cunningham, Archie
Willis, Oliver
Jessop, Wayne
Klaster, Hilbert
Cunningham, Chris (+)
 
Coach: Cusma, Paul
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G3 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
EppingvDiamond Creek
Umpires:  Not specified
Kunelius, Tarkin
Mane, Tushar A
Rakhlin, Gary (c)
Xavier, Nicholas
Pratap, Deep
Afridi, Hamza
Tinsley, Cameron
Afridi, Aimal
Tuli, Kash
Gurbaz, Yasser
Yadav, Harit
 
Hansen, John A
Hay, Simon A
Shallard, Grant (c)
Kambouris, Jamie
Freeman, Paul
McCormick, Riley
Shallard, Luke A
Jory, Peter N (+)
Connell, Harrison W
Jory, Perry
Connell, Wes
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - G4 Grade
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Diamond CreekvPlenty
Venue: Hurstbridge #1 (East Oval) [185-J9]Match ID: 2716694
Umpires:  Not specified
Bellingham, Jackson A (c) (+)
Kearney, Rohan
Oakley, Craig
Conibear, Bradley S
Jones, Thomas W
Farrar, Joshua
Wilson, Ashley
Cronin-Sporys, Cody M
Weedon, Ryan G
Jones, William
Neilson, Brayden
 
Scorer: Evans, Damien
 
Deligiorgis, Matt
Koegler, Ralf (+)
Kerr, Adam
King, Geoff (c)
Koegler, Max
Gleeson, Benjamin
King, Andrew
Weir, Ethan
Pisani, Owen
Pisani, David
Chaudhary, Nitin
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 21 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Diamond Creekdef byRiverside
Venue: Coventry Oval [12 A5]Match ID: 2699725
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Winchcombe  Acc  Umpire2: Peter Dwyer   Acc  
MacDonald, Mitchell
Kambouris, Danyon (+)
Davine, Lachlan
Campbell, Dale A
Rogneda, Michael
Taylor, Daniel R
McLean, Thomas N
Elzink, Mitchell
Wells, Dale T
Smith, Harley
Benney, Justin (c)
 
Morgan, Luke
Gedge, Bradley
Gedge, Nicholas
Money, Sean
Villani, Andrew
Villani, Steven (c)
Brooker, Marcus
Johns, Liam (+)
Gibbs, Scott
Juchnevicius, Dale
Knox, Timothy J
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Blue
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvHurstbridge
Venue: Coventry Oval [12-A5]Match ID: 2763427
Umpires: Umpire1: Danyon Kambouris  
Boland, Jack
Arthur, Kaiden
Michael, Ethan
Jarram, Angus
Downes, Thomas
Connell, Harrison W
Turner, Joshua D
Carr, Keenan B
Stephen, Jaden M
Brennan, William (+)
Dwyer, Lachlan
Watson, Jay T (c)
Farrell, Kaedan
 
Coach: Hansen, John A
 
Lemire, Jai (c) (+)
Cuthbert, Thomas
Molinaro-Lawrence, Alex
Breaden, Noah
Dhanoa, Ikroop
Holzer, Ryan
Berriman, Lachlainn G
Karakaltchev, Blake
Dixon, Ethan
Pascoe, Riley
Homewood, Liam
Beasley, Ayden J
 
Coach: Lemire, Matthew
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U16 Red
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Thomastown United Cricket ClubvDiamond Creek
Venue: Thomastown East Reserve #1 [9-E8]Match ID: 2763823
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Fitzpatrick  
Team not available
 
McCormick, Riley
MacGibbon, Charlton
Vassallo, Matthew L
Versteegen, Lachlan T (c)
Furness, Matthew
Gent, Jayden
Federico, Daniel
Elward, Andrew A
Rowley, James R
Cronin-Sporys, Cody M
Baird, Thomas
Morrison, Jonas K
Farrar, Joshua
 
Coach: McCormick, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Teal
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvOld Paradians
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2763478
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Strebinos  
Kelly, Sean
Laurie, Darcy J
Classon, Ned R
Pilatti, Connor
CONNELL, MILLER
Rowley, Liam R
Neilson, Brayden
Rolfe, Mackinley J
Scerri, Joel
Tomasiello, Marcus
Wilson, Benjamin
 
Coach: Tassone, Joshua D
 
Apostoloudas, George
Cooray, Aaron P
De Alwis, Riveesha T
Fernando, Dion H (c)
Gill, Nishan
Hundal, Gurbaaz S
Kathaluwa, Binuth
Liyanage, Puvindu D
Perera, Hasheal
Shah, Kevin
Stefanidis, Corey S
Tomy, Kiran
Witharanage, Shavith P
 
Coach: McGinty, Daniel T
Scorer: McGinty, Nicholas M
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U14 Yellow
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Bundoora Cricket ClubvDiamond Creek
Venue: Yulong Park #1 [9-K12]Match ID: 2828285
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Lawsons  
Lambert, Jesse
Vaughan, Mitchell
Kallis, Stelios
Mills, Jacob
Smith, Angus (+)
Norman, Cade
Thomas, Braedyn
Laksh, Laksh
Biggs, Connor J
Sharma, Laltaaksh
Thomas, Jacob
Brennan, Nicholas
Mills, Matthew
 
Coach: Norman, Scott
 
Barry, Jack
King, Sam
Gillies, Liam
Mangin, Kye S
Spencer, Dylan N
Boland, Tom
Lidgerwood, Connor W
fowler, nicholas
Lyons, Declan
Ladd, Tynan P
 
Coach: Mangin, Stuart
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Blue
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
EppingvDiamond Creek
Umpires:  Not specified
Naguleswaran, Mithun
Desai, Rohan
Ruwanpathirana, Mandiv
Ahilaeswaran, Sinthujan
sodhi, luvshul
Sandu, Harman
londhe, praneet
Sharma, Aryan
patel, manav
Bhambi, Rishi
kaur, jasleen
Mastoros, Terry
 
Coach: Desai, Jigar
 
Farrar, Liam J
Taylor, Joel
Colebatch, Justin R
Connell, Henry R
Chapman, Brodie
Chapman, Morgan
Colebatch, Sean
Hughes-Scholes, Benjamyn E
Templeton, Kyle M
Bott, Nicholas
Shaw, Adam
 
Coach: Farrar, Stephen
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Teal
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creekdef byResearch Eltham Collegians
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2763931
Umpires:  Not specified
Hoffman, Mitchell
Schroeder, Ariel
Rowley, Xavier N
Jory, Ned
Rowley, Jack J
Rowley, Zoe
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Hoffman, Benjamin
Green, Cooper
Giannakos, Daniel
 
Coach: Jory, Perry
 
Timewell, Devon
Robinson, Angus
Klaster, Charlie
Perrett, Brodie
Kilby, Henry
Shepherd, Logan
Buchan, Elijah
Bond, Tomas
Bond, Benjamin
McOrrie, Jack
Shepherd, Josh
Rowe, Jamison
 
Coach: Waugh, Michael
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U12 Red A
Round 5 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond CreekvRECCC/Panton Hill
Venue: Campbell Street Reserve [11 K7]Match ID: 2763577
Umpires:  Not specified
kelly, caitlin
Hoffman, Mitchell
Schroeder, Ariel
Jory, Ned
Rowley, Zoe
Swift, Mackenzie
Swift, Hamish
Hoffman, Benjamin
Green, Cooper
Giannakos, Daniel
Clamp, Cooper
 
Coach: Jory, Perry
 
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Red - Group A
Round 7 - Wed 29 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Riverside 1vDiamond Creek
Venue: Whatmough Park #1 [20-J1]Match ID: 2786874
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 7 - Wed 29 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Diamond Creek 1vBanyule 1
Venue: Marngrook Oval [12-A6]Match ID: 2786986
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Diamond Valley Cricket Association - U10 Modified - Yellow - Group A
Round 7 - Wed 29 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Banyule 2vDiamond Creek 2
Venue: Banyule Flats South [32 F2]Match ID: 2786988
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available