Share:
 

Club Records

 top-ten-goldtop-ten-goldtop10_2

 Batting Performances for the club

 

 Rank

Runs 

 Player

Opponent 

 Season

Grade 

 1

 233 no

 Bud Hardman

 St Francis

 2002/03

 E Grade

 2

 221

 Trent Williams

 Epping

 2008/09

 C Grade

 3

 220

 Stuart Peterson

 Thomastown Utd

 1992/93

 F Grade

 4

 188

 Lindsay Chandler

 Riverside

 1987/88

 E Grade

 5

 187

 Grant Shallard

 N.E.W.

 2009/10

 F Grade

 6

 182

 Gavin Hodgson

 Montmorency

 1997/98

 F Grade

 7

 180

 Geoff Milner

 Epping

 2002/03

 A Grade

 8

 175

 Steve Farrar

 North Eltham

 2015/16

 E Grade

 9

 174

 Dean McKay

 Yarrambat

 1982/83

 B Grade

 10

169

Trevor Ibbott

Epping

2002/03

F Grade

 top-ten-goldtop-ten-goldtop10_2

 Bowling Performances for the club

 

 Rank

Figures 

 Player

Opponent 

 Season

Grade 

 1

9 for 20

Ben Oliver

 Riverside

2007/08

C Grade

 2

9 for 34

 Steven Luckman

 Eltham

1976/77

C Grade

 3

9 for 72

 Trevor Ibbott

 Eltham

1999/00

C Grade

 4

8 for 9

 M.Herrin

 Yarrambat

1980/81

E Grade

 5

8 for 20

 Graeme Davies

 Riverside

1970/71

B Grade

 

 

Tom Miller 

Montmorency 

1970/71

C Grade

 6

8 for 25

 Graeme Davies

 Watsonia

1969/70

B Grade

 7

8 for 33

 Chris Cunningham

 Hurstbridge

1988/89

F Grade

 8 8 for 34 David Ramsey Whittlesea 2011/12 H Grade

 9

8 for 40

Wayne Chadwick 

Riverside 

1997/98

A Grade

 

 

 Graeme Barker

 Plenty

1979/80

B Grade

 

 

 Chris Cunningham

  Hurstberidge

 1996/97 

F Grade

 10

8 for 41

Nathan Drodge 

Montmorency 

2008/09

D Grade

 

 top-ten-goldtop-ten-goldpartnership2

 Batting Partnership Records for the club

 

 Wicket

P'Ship

 Players

Opponent 

 Season

Grade 

1st

256*

Ian Rutt - Justin Benney

Riverside

2009/10

B Grade

2nd

287

Dean McKay - Mark Davies

Yarrambat

1982/83

B Grade

3rd

228

John Hansen - Trent Williams

Research

2008/09

D Grade

4th

193

Wayne Glynn - Brett Glynn

Plenty

1998/99

A Grade

5th

250*

Dean Driscoll - Brenton Hoppe

Thoastown Utd

2006/07

H Grade

6th

182

Jarrod Williams - Luke Campitelli

Riverside

2008/09

B Grade

7th

114

Bob Elworthy - Paul Buhner

Sth Morang

1994/95

B Grade

 

 

John Davis - David Hardman

Wattle Glen

1997/98

F Grade

8th

137

Jamie Kambouris - David Gilbert

Lalor Stars

2006/07

C Grade

9th

152

David Gilbert - Craig McCartney

Epping

2007/08

C Grade

10th

138*

Nathan Byatt - Chris Honey

Sth Morang

2009/10

H Grade

 Records By Grade


Barclay-Shield    B-Grade    C-Grade    D-Grade    E-Grade    F-Grade    G-Grade    H-Grade